Weekly Sports Schedule

Sectional sports schedule:
10/17     Girls Soccer        Saranac Lake@AVCS      6:00PM     Sectional Quarter Finals
10/18     Boys Soccer        AVCS@Lake Placid          3:00PM     Sectional Quarter Finals
10/20     Football               Saranac Lake@AVC         JV 4:30PM/Var 7:30PM  Sec. Semi Finals

Printable Schedule for Oct. 16-21                Go to Oct. 23-28

Sport/Coach

Monday
10/16

Tuesday
10/17

Wednesday
10/18

Thursday
10/19

Friday
10/20

Saturday
10/21

Var. Football
E. McCallister

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Playoffs
TBA

Playoffs
TBA

JV Football
K. Nolan

Practice MHS
3-5

Same as Var

Same as Var

Same as Var

Playoffs
TBA

Playoffs
TBA

Mod Football
D. Thompson

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

AVC@BCS
4:30
Bus MHS 3:00

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

Var B. Soccer
J. Miller
N. Casey

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Sectionals
TBA

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

Var. G. Soccer
B. Bourgeois

Practice MHS
3-5

Sectionals
TBA

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

Cross Country
S. Ganter

Practice MHS
3-5

AVC@BCS
4:30
Bus MHS 3:00

@Pok-Moonsh.
2:50
Bus MHS 2:45

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

Var. G. Swim
A Johnson

Practice MHS
3-5

AVC@PHS
5:00
Bus MHS 3:30

Practice MHS
3-5

Relays@AVC
5:00

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

Mod G. Swim
K. Barber

Practice MHS
3-5

Same as Var

Same as Var

Same as Var

 

 

Var Volleyball
P. McCallister

AVC@NCCS
6:00
Bus MHS 2:45

BCS@AVC
6:00

Practice MHS
3-4:30

AVC@SCS
6:00
Bus MHS 3:00

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

JV Volleyball
M. ONeill

AVC@NCCS
4:30

BCS@AVC
4:30

Same as Var

AVC@SCS
4:30

Same as Var

Practice TBD
No Busing

ModVolleyball
M. Brandt

Practice KES
3-4:45

Practice KES
3-4:45

AVC@LP
4:30
Bus MHS 3:00

 

 

 

Notes: 
Pickup after practice at KES at 4:50PM, transport to MHS, transport all athletes home at 5:15.

Printable schedule for Oct. 23-28

Sport/Coach

Monday
10/23

Tuesday
10/24

Wednesday
10/25

Thursday
10/26

Friday
10/27

Saturday
10/28

Var. Football
E. McCallister

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Sect.@AVC
7:30

Sect.@AVC
10AM/3:00PM

JV Football
K. Nolan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mod Football
D. Thompson

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

MCS@AVC
4:30
Turf Field

 

 

 

Var B. Soccer
J. Miller
N. Casey

Sect.@SCS
5:00PM
Bus TBD

Practice MHS
3-5

Sect.@SCS
7:00PM
Bus TBD

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Var. G. Soccer
B. Bourgeois

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Sect.@SCS
5:00PM
Bus TBD

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
S. Ganter

Practice MHS
3-5

AVC@SL
4:30
Bus MHS 2:45

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

CVAC@SCS
3:00
Bus MHS 1:30

Practice TBD
No Busing

Var. G. Swim
A Johnson

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Sect.@AVC
5:00

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

Mod G. Swim
K. Barber

 

 

 

 

 

 

Var Volleyball
P. McCallister

Practice MHS
3-5

PHS@AVC
6:00
Senior Night

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice MHS
3-5

Practice TBD
No Busing

JV Volleyball
M. ONeill

Practice MHS
3-5

PHS@AVC
4:30

 

 

 

 

ModVolleyball
M. Brandt

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notes: 
Pickup after practice at KES at 4:50PM, transport to MHS, transport all athletes home at 5:15.