Weekly Sports Schedule

Printable schedule for May 15-20            Go to May 22-27

Sport/Coach
Monday
5/15
Tuesday
5/16
Wednesday
5/17
Thursday
5/18
Friday
5/19
Saturday
5/20
Var. Boy BB
R. Douglas
A. Bombard
TCS@AVC
4:30
AVC@LP
4:30
Bus MHS 3:00
Practice AFES
3-4:50
Practice AFES
3-4:50
Practice AFES
3-4:50
Practice TBD
No Busing
Mod Boy BB
T. Butler
Practice KES
3-4:50
AVC@TCS
4:30
Bus MHS 2:30
Practice KES
3-4:50
PHS@AVC
4:30
Practice KES
3-4:50
AVC@NAC
11:00
Bus (1)
Var. Girl SB
N. Bowlen
AVC@TCS
4:30
Bus MHS 2:30
AVC@MCS
4:30
Bus MHS 2:50
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice TBD
No Busing
JV Girl SB
M. Durgan
AVC@TCS
4:30
         
Mod Girl SB
M. Barber
Practice KES
3-4:50
Practice KES
3-4:50
AVC@PHS
4:30
PHS HS
Bus MHS 3:15
Practice KES
3-4:50
NAC@AVC
4:30
Practice TBD
No Busing
Var. B. Track
H. Ford
AVC@TCS
4:30
Bus MHS 2:15
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Sectionals
LP
9:00AM
Bus (2)
Var. G. Track
S. Ganter
AVC@TCS
4:30
Same as Boys
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Sectionals
LP
9:00AM
Same as (2)
Mod Track
N.Christian.
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
@AVC
4:30
Practice MHS
3-5
AVC@BCS
4:45
Bus MHS 3:30
Practice TBD
No Busing
Tennis
J. Hamilton
R. Hamilton
Practice MHS
3-5
AVC@SCS
3:30
Bus MHS 2:15
Sectionals
PHS
9:00AM
Bus MHS 8:15
Sectionals
PHS
TBD
Sectionals
PHS
TBD
Practice TBD
No Busing
Golf
C. Dubay
C. Keating
AVC@BCS
3:30
Bus MHS 2:30
Practice Harm
3-4:40
PCS@AVC
3:30
Practice Harm
3-4:40
LP@AVC
3:30
Practice TBD
No Busing
Unified BB
J. Castine
No Practice No Practice AVC@PHS
4:30
Bus MHS 3:15
No Practice No Practice Practice TBD
No Busing

Notes: 
Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 4:50 and transport athletes to MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 5:10 Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 6:55 and transport athletes to MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 7:10

Bus (1) Pickups AFES 9:00AM, MHS 9:15AM, KES 9:30AM
Bus (2) Pickups KES 7:00AM, MHS 7:15AM, AFES 7:30AM

Printable schedule for May 22-26

Sport/Coach
Monday
5/22
Tuesday
5/23
Wednesday
5/24
Thursday
5/25
Friday
5/26
Saturday
5/27
Var. Boy BB
R. Douglas
A. Bombard
Practice AFES
3-4:50
Sectional Final
AVC vs. TI
PSUC Field
4:30
Bus MHS 2:30
Practice AFES
3-4:50
Practice AFES
3-4:50
Practice AFES
3-4:50
Practice TBD
No Busing
Mod Boy BB
T. Butler
PCS@AVC
4:30
Practice KES
3-4:50
Practice KES
3-4:50
LP@AVC
4:30
   
Var. Girl SB
N. Bowlen
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Sectional Final
TBD
PSUC Field
4:30
Bus MHS 2:30
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice TBD
No Busing
JV Girl SB
M. Durgan
           
Mod Girl SB
M. Barber
AVC@MCS
4:30
Bus MHS 2:45
Practice KES
3-4:50
AVC@LP
4:30
Bus MHS 3:00
TCS@AVC
4:30
   
Var. B. Track
H. Ford
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice TBD
No Busing
Var. G. Track
S. Ganter
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice TBD
No Busing
Mod Track
N.Christian.
Practice MHS
3-5
Practice MHS
3-5
AVC@TCS
4:30
Bus MHS 2:30
     
Tennis
J. Hamilton
R. Hamilton
           
Golf
C. Dubay
C. Keating
AVC@PHS
2:30
Bus MHS 2:00
Practice Harm
3-4:40
Practice Harm
3-4:40
Sectionals
Barracks
TBA
Sectionals
Barracks
TBA
 
Unified BB
J. Castine
No Practice AVC@SCS
4:30
Bus MHS 3:00
       

Notes: 
Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 4:50 and transport athletes to MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 5:10 Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 6:55 and transport athletes to MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 7:10